NWLogo

Home Federation Club Details Diary Dates Advance Dates Club Residents Magazine Links.

Library Hiring Fair History Workshop Hints and Tips Folk Radio Advertising Contact Us

CLUB RESIDENTS

Last updated 3 September 2019

BOLLINGTON
FOLK CLUB
Peter Wood, Andy Leb & Dave Clark, Tinners Rabbit (Peter with Jo Stone & Kate Cox), Pete Jackson, Reg Ferguson, Peter Mancey, Mike Rotheram
BOTHY
FOLK CLUB
Clive Pownceby, Pete Rimmer, Bill Hackney, Chris & Siobhan Nelson, Ray Rooney, Nev Grundy, Bev Sanders, Keith Price, David Hirst
BUSH ACOUSTIC Dave Jones, Chris Morley, Christine Stephen, Steve Power, Marion Dennerley, Keith Northover, Frank Kenny, Tony Kirwin
CO-OPERATIVE Ken Howard, Tom & Ann Perry, Nigel Simons, Derek Gifford, Janet Hale, Steve Higgins, Sid Calderbank, Tony Ormrod, David Pott
CORNMARKET ACOUSTIC Paul Hozack, Lesley Williams, Steve Nelson, David Nixon
DRAGON'S BREATH
FOLK CLUB
John & Carole Warburton, Dawn Beth & Alan Hesford, John & Helen Tomlinson
EVERYMAN
FOLK CLUB
Chris & Hughie Jones, Shirley Peden
FLEETWOOD
ACOUSTIC ROOM
Jim Smith, Amazing Dick, John Carroll
FLEETWOOD
FOLK CLUB
Tony Winstanley, Alan Middleton & Alison Pinch, Mike France, Ian Brandwood & Jim Slater, Mike Fairclough, Bernard Bolton, Ivan McKeon
FOLK at the BARLOW Seat of the Pants, Geoff Miller, Simon & Jamie Blatchley, MALpractice, Brian Frew, Watch the Wall
FORMBY
FOLK CLUB
Glyn Pike, Dave Baker, Peter Baker, Maurice O'Shaugnessy, Sam Carr, Bob Tyrer, Bob Anderton, Brian Knight
FRODSHAM
FOLK CLUB
Eric Rafferty, Harry Leather, Syd Hayden, Jill Smith, Willie Gilmour, Gordon Morris
GREGSON LANE Our regulars
HUNGRY HORSE
FOLK CLUB
Vocal Point (John Owen, Sue Farley, Angela Owen), John & Carole Warburton, Steve & Margie Henson, Johnny Gee
LAKE DISTRICT
FOLK & ACOUSTIC
Steve & Sandra Harrison, John Sayer, George Tutin
LYMM
FOLK CLUB
Bernard Cromarty, Nick & Lin Tysoe, Nelson Peach (Rick & Lesley Nelson, Richard Peach), Stewart Lever, Grassroots (Janice Bell & Mick Hare)
MAGHULL
FOLK CLUB
Paul Robinson, John Mackenzie, Tommy Dewhurst, Maria Weldon, Bob Tyrer,Christine Fletcher, Edna Wild, Ken Beamer, Tony Hughes, Chris Kelly, John Marshall, Gordon MacKenzie, Bill Poland, Jill Fielding
NORTHWICH
FOLK CLUB
Brenda Yates, Pete Thompson, Steve Wilde, Nick & Lin Tysoe, Dave Vaughan
OVER HULTON
FOLK CLUB
Corrie Shelley
PHOENIX
FOLK CLUB
GraceNotes
RHYL
FOLK CLUB
Brian Bull, Alun Rhys Jones, Jeff Blythin, Mike Hawkins, John Shepherd, Angel Alonso, Adrian West
ROOM AT
THE TOP
Mark Dowding and others
RUNCORN
FOLK CLUB
Anne & Tony Toy, Christine Hanslip, Carol & John Coxon, Eric Rafferty, Gloria Collins, The Prospectors (John & Maureen Byrne, Roy & Sue Warburton)
SALE
FOLK CLUB
Don & Heather Davies, Sue & Ed Bentham, Kamran, Pete Roberts, Kath & Stan Rothwell, Jan & Mark Taylor, Janice Bell & Mick Hare (Grassroots)
SALFORD
FOLK FRIDAYS
Dave Mather, Pete Robinson
TIMPERLEY
FOLK CLUB
John Condy, Kamran Malik, Cockney Eric
WALLASEY
FOLK & ACOUSTIC CLUB
Ruth Dyke, Phil Chisnall, Henry Ball, Iain Paterson, Keith Venner Alan Runswick, Kathy Runswick
WILLOWS
FOLK CLUB
Scolds Bridle (Liz Walmisley & Sue Bousfield), Meg Boak, Andrew Green, Mary Hassett, Dave Walmisley, Keith Beardmore, Kevin Barnard
WOODEN HORSE
FOLK CLUB
Close Quarters (Judith Gleave, Steve & Sandra Harrison), Loctuptogether (Chris Lock & Ian Tupling), Mark Dowding
WREXHAM
FOLK CLUB
Offa (Goff Jones, Ken Prydderch & Geoff Jones)

Please notify changes or additions via email to - folksingerjohn@aol.com