NWLogo

Home Federation Club Details Diary Dates Advance Dates Club Residents Magazine Links.

Library Hiring Fair History Workshop Hints and Tips Folk Radio Advertising Contact Us

CLUB RESIDENTS

Last updated 2 August 2019

BOLLINGTON FOLK CLUB Peter Wood, Andy Leb & Dave Clark, Tinners Rabbit (Peter with Jo Stone & Kate Cox), Pete Jackson, Reg Ferguson, Peter Mancey, Mike Rotherham
BOTHY FOLK CLUB Clive Pownceby, Pete Rimmer, Bill Hackney, Chris & Siobhan Nelson, Ray Rooney, Nev Grundy, Bev Sanders, Keith Price, David Hirst
BUSH ACOUSTIC Dave Jones, Chris Morley, Christine Stephen, Steve Power, Marion Dennerley, Keith Northover, Frank Kenny, Tony Kirwin
CO-OPERATIVE Ken Howard, Tom & Ann Perry, Nigel Simons, Derek Gifford, Janet Hale, Steve Higgins, Sid Calderbank, Tony Ormrod, David Pott
CORNMARKET ACOUSTIC Mary McCombs, Steve Khan, Nighthowl, Matt Breen
DRAGON'S BREATH FOLK CLUB John & Carole Warburton, Dawn Beth & Alan Hesford, John & Helen Tomlinson
EVERYMAN FOLK CLUB Chris & Hughie Jones, Shirley Peden
FLEETWOOD ACOUSTIC ROOM Plant & Taylor, Ian Gartside, Sue Bousfield, Jim Smith
FLEETWOOD FOLK CLUB Tony Winstanley, Alan Middleton & Alison Pinch, Mike France, Ian Brandwood & Jim Slater, Mike Fairclough, Bernard Bolton, Ivan McKeon
FOLK at the BARLOW Seat of the Pants, Geoff Miller, Simon & Jamie Blatchley and MALpractice
FORMBY FOLK CLUB Glyn Pike, Dave Baker, Peter Baker, Maurice O'Shaugnessy, Sam Carr, Bob Tyrer, Bob Anderton, Brian Knight
FRODSHAM FOLK CLUB Eric Rafferty, Harry Leather, Syd Hayden, Jill Smith, Willie Gilmour, Pete Massey, Gordon Morris
GREGSON LANE Our regulars
HUNGRY HORSE FOLK CLUB Vocal Point (John Owen, Sue Farley, Angela Owen), John & Carole Warburton, Steve & Margie Henson, Johnny Gee
LAKE DISTRICT FOLK & ACOUSTIC Steve & Sandra Harrison, John Sayer, George Tutin
LYMM FOLK CLUB Bernard Cromarty, Nick & Lin Tysoe, Nelson Peach (Rick & Lesley Nelson, Richard Peach), Stewart Lever, Grassroots (Janice Bell & Mick Hare)
MAGHULL FOLK CLUB Paul Robinson, John Mackenzie, Tommy Dewhurst, Maria Weldon, Bob Tyrer,Christine Fletcher, Edna Wild, Ken Beamer, Tony Hughes, Chris Kelly, John Marshall, Gordon MacKenzie, Bill Poland, Jill Fielding
NORTHWICH FOLK CLUB Brenda Yates, Pete Thompson, Steve Wilde, Nick & Lin Tysoe, Dave Vaughan
OVER HULTON Corrie Shelley
RHYL FOLK CLUB Brian Bull, Alun Rhys Jones, Jeff Blythin, Mike Hawkins, John Shepherd, Angel Alonso, Adrian West
ROOM AT THE TOP Mark Dowding and others
RUNCORN FOLK CLUB Anne & Tony Toy, Christine Hanslip, Carol & John Coxon, Eric Rafferty, Gloria Collins, The Prospectors (John & Maureen Byrne, Roy & Sue Warburton)
SALE FOLK CLUB Don & Heather Davies, Sue & Ed Bentham, Kamran, Pete Roberts, Kath & Stan Rothwell, Jan & Mark Taylor, Janice Bell & Mick Hare (Grassroots)
SALFORD FOLK FRIDAYS Mather-Robinson
TIMPERLEY FOLK CLUB John Condy, Kamran Malik, Cockney Eric
WALLASEY FOLK & ACOUSTIC CLUB Ruth Dyke, Phil Chisnall, Henry Ball, Iain Paterson, Keith Venner Alan Runswick, Kathy Runswick
WILLOWS FOLK CLUB Scolds Bridle (Liz Walmisley & Sue Bousfield), Meg Boak, Andrew Green, Mary Hassett, Dave Walmisley, Keith Beardmore, Kevin Barnard
WOODEN HORSE FOLK CLUB Close Quarters (Judith Gleave, Steve & Sandra Harrison), Loctuptogether (Chris Lock & Ian Tupling), Mark Dowding
WREXHAM FOLK CLUB Offa (Goff Jones, Ken Prydderch & Geoff Jones)

Please notify changes or additions via email to - folksingerjohn@aol.com