NWLogo

Home Federation Club Details Diary Dates Advance Dates Club Residents Magazine Links.

Library Hiring Fair History Workshop Hints and Tips Folk Radio Advertising Contact Us

CLUB RESIDENTS

Last updated 20 April 2017

ALL THINGS CONSIDERED Martin Gittins and Bob Ashworth
BOLLINGTON FOLK CLUB Peter Wood, Andy Leb, Dave Clark, Towpath (Peter and Jo), The Name Escapes Me (Peter, Jo, Rosemary, Richard and Sue), Richard Sykes
BOTHY FOLK CLUB Clive Pownceby, Pete Rimmer, Bill Hackney, Chris & Siobhan Nelson, Ray Rooney, Nev Grundy, Bev Sanders, Keith Price, David Hirst
BUSH ACOUSTIC Dave Jones, Chris Morley, Christine Stephen, Steve Power, Marion Dennerley, Keith Northover, Frank Kenny, Tony Kirwin
CO-OPERATIVE Ken Howard, Tom & Ann Perry, Nigel Simons, Peter & Barbara Snape, Malc & Lynne Gibbons, Steve Higgins and Sid Calderbank
CORNMARKET ACOUSTIC Mary McCombs, Steve Khan, Nighthowl, Matt Breen
CROSS KEYS, LLANFYNYDD John Warburton, Carole Warburton, Dave Petie, Steve Todd, Dawn Beth Evans and Alan Hesford
EVERYMAN FOLK CLUB Chris & Hughie Jones, Shirley Peden
FLEETWOOD ACOUSTIC ROOM Plant & Taylor, Ian Gartside, Sue Bousfield, Jim Smith
FOLK at the BARLOW Seat of the Pants
FOLK at the PROSPECT Chris Hanslip, Carol & John Coxon, Eric Rafferty & Tony Toy
FORMBY FOLK CLUB The Liverpool Shanty Kings
FRODSHAM FOLK CLUB Carol Alexander, Eric Rafferty, Harry Leather, Syd Hayden, Jill Smith, Willie Gilmour, Pete Massey, Gordon Morris
GARSTANG UNPLUGGED Pete Hardman
GREGSON LANE Our regulars
HUNGRY HORSE FOLK CLUB John Owen, Angela Owen, Sue Farley, John & Carole Warburton, Mel Barratt, Steve & Margie Henson
LAKE DISTRICT FOLK & ACOUSTIC Steve and Sandra Harrison
LONGRIDGE FOLK CLUB Ron Flanagan
LYMM FOLK CLUB Bernard Cromarty, Nick & Lin Tysoe, Nelson Peach (Rick & Lesley Nelson, Richard Peach), Stewart Lever, Grassroots (Janice Bell & Mick Hare)
MAGHULL FOLK CLUB Paul Robinson, John Mackenzie, Tommy Dewhurst, Maria Forsyth, Christine Fletcher, Edna Wild, Roy Lanphier-Osborn, Kenny Beamer, Tony Hughes, Chris Kelly, John Marshall, Second Time Around, Wicked Messenger, Tippin' It Up
MUCKY DUCK FOLK CLUB Pete Massey, Sean Gilligan, Paddy Nagle (The Celtic Notes)
NORTHWICH FOLK CLUB Iain Bowley, Brenda Yates, Dave Ball, Pete Thompson, Steve Wilde, Nick & Lin Tysoe
PARKGATE FOLK CLUB Eddie Morris, Buddy & Mike Woods
PORKIES FOLK CLUB Dave Hughes, Jemma Hughes
RHYL FOLK CLUB Brian Bull, Alun Rhys Jones, Jeff Blythin, Mike Hawkins, John Shepherd, Angel Alonso, Adrian West
ROOM AT THE TOP Mark Dowding and others
SALE FOLK CLUB Don and Heather Davies, Sue and Ed Bentham, Kamran, Pete Roberts, Kath & Stan Rothwell, Ruth Owen, Jan & Mark Taylor, Janice Bell & Mick Hare (Grassroots)
TIMPERLEY FOLK CLUB Carl Corbett, Cockney Eric, Colin Rudd, Ged Darby, John Condy
WALLASEY FOLK & ACOUSTIC CLUB Phil Chisnall, Jan Hampson, Henry Ball, Iain Paterson, Ruth Dyke, Keith Venner, Kathy Runswick & Alan Runswick
WILLOWS FOLK CLUB Scolds Bridle, Meg Boak, Andrew Green, Mary Hassett, Dave Walmisley, Niamh Boadle
WOODEN HORSE FOLK CLUB Quartz, Loctuptogether, Back in Business, Mark Dowding
WREXHAM FOLK CLUB Ian Chesterman, Goff Jones, Brian Jones (Offa)

Please notify changes or additions via email to - folksingerjohn@aol.com